Members of the Alumni band only are in lavender, members of the Citizens Band are in blue. (Members of Citizens Band are also assumed to be in Alumni Band as well.)

Band Roster

Name Instrument Location
Pam (Muhitch) Dunmire Flute  
Sandra (Elbel) Scott [g.1971] Flute(1st)-Piccolo, Bassoon Punxsutawney PA
Haddix (Fockler) Paula [g.1977] Flute Montgomery AL
Amy Hughes Flute Punxsutawney Pa
Christy (Wyant) Smolak [g.1994] Flute  
Megan (Snyder) Stahlman [g.1993] Flute Summerville PA
Laura (Heckman) Barrett Flute  
Keri (Cessna) Isenberg [g.1994] Flute  
Brenda (Ananea) Cooper [g.1983] Oboe Punxsutawney PA
Mary Margaret (Keller) Barnoff [g.1988] Clarinet-Bassoon Punxsutawney Pa
Fr. John Steffaro Clarinet(1)-Tenor Sax  
Coleen (McCullough) Tyler [g.1968] Clarinet(1,2) Highland Park NJ
Scott Davis [g.1994] Clarinet(1)-Saxophone, Oboe, Flute Homestead FL
Melissa (London) Shepler [g.1991] Clarinet Punxsutawney PA
Wendy (White) Bish Clarinet Punxsutawney Pa
Valerie (Rougeux) McFarland [g.1983] Clarinet  
Kim Colonna [g.1990] Clarinet  
Cheri (Graham) Shaffer [g.1987] Clarinet  
Sharon (Startzell) Walton [g.1985] Bass Clarinet French Creek  WV
Dickson Tattersall Bass Clarinet-Percussion Brookville PA
Kelly (Wachob) Lemmon [g.1989] Saxophone Punxsutawney Pa
Toie (Mizerock) Neal [g.1961] Alto Sax Punxsutawney PA
Lesa (Dunmire) Ramriez [g.1974] Alto Sax  
Scott Cressley [g.1979] Saxophone-Clarinet Oskaloosa IA
Chris Barrett [g.1979] Tenor Sax Pittsburgh PA
Alyssa (Baughman) Wright [g.2000] Baritone Sax-Alto, Tenor Sax, Clarinet Manahawkin NJ
Mary Kay Smith Trumpet Saint Johns Fl
Shannon Shaffer Trumpet Brookville PA
Lorena (Snyder) Miller [g.1986] Trumpet  
Kaiti Kurtz [g.2020] Trumpet-Clarinet, Flute Reynoldsville PA
Rodney Sourwine Trumpet(1) Creekside PA
Annette (Zimmerman) Roy [g.1979] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Lloyd (Dub) Davis [g.1967] Trumpet East Petersburg PA
Hayley Horner [g.2019] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Randy Doverspike [g.1967] Trumpet Punxsutawney Pa
Pamela (Breth) Carpin [g.1981] Trumpet Reynoldsville PA
Phil Wonderling [g.1988] Trumpet  
Mason Stiver [g.2011] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Andy Shaffer [g.1984] Trumpet Fombell PA
Royce Hetrick [g.1977] Trumpet(1st)  
Laurie (Glover) Spence [g.1971] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Brandi (Vanyo) Snell [g.2004] Trumpet-Clarinet, Tenor Saxophone Worthville Pa
Alan Freed [g.1986] Trumpet Ambridge PA
James A. Colonna Trumpet  
Elizabeth Heckman French Horn  
Coleen Colonna [g.1992] French Horn  
Todd Clontz [g.1987] Trombone Halethorpe MD
Joe Lesnick [g.1974] Trombone Punxsutawney Pa
Adam Beveridge [g.2003] Trombone Punxsutawney PA
Corry Colonna [g.1995] Trombone  
Wanda (Vilkinofsky) Pearce Thomas [g.1982] Trombone  
Ed Wentz Trombone  
Tom Smith [g.1967] Baritone Saint Johns FL
Michele (Watson) Bair [g.1988] Baritone(TC)-Trumpet Reston VA
Jay Mills Euphonium-Clarinet Indiana PA
LuAnn (Shick) Dunning [g.1981] Baritone(TC) Pottstown PA
Bill Rankin [g.1979] Baritone Nashville TN
Laura (McNeil) Page Baritone Horn(TC) Punxsutawney PA
Robert Glover [g.1967] Tuba Newport News VA
Dave Beatty [g.1981] Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Kenton Scott Bass Trombone(3rd)-Baritone, Mellophone, Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Jerry Popovice [g.1960] Percussion Mill Creek WA
Paula (Kellert) Charles [g.1979] Percussion Valier PA
ML Carlton [g.1955] Percussion  
Dave Dunmire [g.1969] Percussion  
Laurie Sprankle [g.1984] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
Mark Heckman [g.1987] Percussion  


Add Band Members



Information

You can include as much or a little information about yourself as you want.

To make changes, click on the Edit button beside your name. New members, click on the Add Band Members at the bottom of the chart.

Any changes you want to make will be sent by email. The chart will be periodically updated.


Add New Band Member