Members of the Alumni band only are in lavender, members of the Citizens Band are in blue. (Members of Citizens Band are also assumed to be in Alumni Band as well.)

Band Roster

Name Instrument Location
Pam (Muhitch) Dunmire Flute  
Victoria Beck Valve Trombone(11) DuBois PA
Haddix (Fockler) Paula [g.1977] Flute Montgomery AL
Amy Hughes Flute Punxsutawney Pa
Sandra (Elbel) Scott [g.1971] Flute(1st)-Piccolo, Bassoon Punxsutawney PA
Nicole White Flute Mahaffey PA
Keri (Cessna) Isenberg [g.1994] Flute  
Christy (Wyant) Smolak [g.1994] Flute  
Megan (Snyder) Stahlman [g.1993] Flute Summerville PA
Laura (Heckman) Barrett Flute  
Brenda (Ananea) Cooper [g.1983] Oboe Punxsutawney PA
Mary Margaret (Keller) Barnoff [g.1988] Clarinet-Bassoon Punxsutawney Pa
Wendy (White) Bish Clarinet Punxsutawney Pa
Fr. John Steffaro Clarinet(1)-Tenor Sax  
Scott Davis [g.1994] Clarinet(1)-Saxophone, Oboe, Flute Homestead FL
Coleen (McCullough) Tyler [g.1968] Clarinet(1,2) Highland Park NJ
Melissa (London) Shepler [g.1991] Clarinet Punxsutawney PA
Nick Kloszewski Clarinet(1) DuBois PA
Kristy (Boston) Anthony [g.1994] Clarinet  
Kim Colonna [g.1990] Clarinet  
Cheri (Graham) Shaffer [g.1987] Clarinet  
Valerie (Rougeux) McFarland [g.1983] Clarinet  
Sharon (Startzell) Walton [g.1985] Bass Clarinet French Creek  WV
Scott Cressley [g.1979] Saxophone-Clarinet Oskaloosa IA
Lesa (Dunmire) Ramriez [g.1974] Alto Sax-Tenor, Bari Sax Las Vegas NV
Toie (Mizerock) Neal [g.1961] Alto Sax Punxsutawney PA
Kelly (Wachob) Lemmon [g.1989] Saxophone Punxsutawney Pa
Chris Barrett [g.1979] Tenor Sax Pittsburgh PA
Alyssa (Baughman) Wright [g.2000] Baritone Sax-Alto, Tenor Sax, Clarinet Manahawkin NJ
James A. Colonna Trumpet  
Lorena (Snyder) Miller [g.1986] Trumpet  
Pamela (Breth) Carpin [g.1981] Trumpet Reynoldsville PA
Shannon Shaffer Trumpet Brookville PA
Rodney Sourwine Trumpet(1) Creekside PA
Brandi (Vanyo) Snell [g.2004] Trumpet-Clarinet, Tenor Saxophone Worthville Pa
Annette (Zimmerman) Roy [g.1979] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Cameron Kurtz [g.2020] Trumpet-Clarinet, Flute Reynoldsville PA
Lloyd (Dub) Davis [g.1967] Trumpet East Petersburg PA
Mary Kay Smith Trumpet Saint Johns Fl
Hayley Horner [g.2019] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Royce Hetrick [g.1977] Trumpet(1st)  
Phil Wonderling [g.1988] Trumpet  
Mason Stiver [g.2011] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Laurie (Glover) Spence [g.1971] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Andy Shaffer [g.1984] Trumpet Fombell PA
Randy Doverspike [g.1967] Trumpet Punxsutawney Pa
Alan Freed [g.1986] Trumpet Ambridge PA
Elizabeth Heckman French Horn  
Coleen Colonna [g.1992] French Horn  
Jim Beck Mellophone-Trumpet, Euphonium, Valve Trombone DuBois PA
Joe Lesnick [g.1974] Trombone Punxsutawney Pa
Corry Colonna [g.1995] Trombone  
Ed Wentz Trombone  
Adam Beveridge [g.2003] Trombone Punxsutawney PA
Wanda (Vilkinofsky) Pearce Thomas [g.1982] Trombone  
Todd Clontz [g.1987] Trombone Halethorpe MD
Ron Vanderpool [g.1966] Trombone Salem VA
Tom Smith [g.1967] Baritone Saint Johns FL
Bill Rankin [g.1979] Baritone Nashville TN
LuAnn (Shick) Dunning [g.1981] Baritone(TC) Pottstown PA
Michele (Watson) Bair [g.1988] Baritone(TC)-Trumpet Reston VA
Jay Mills Euphonium-Clarinet Indiana PA
Laura (McNeil) Page Baritone Horn(TC) Punxsutawney PA
Robert Glover [g.1967] Tuba Newport News VA
Sherman Good Tuba Indiana Pa
Kenton Scott Bass Trombone(3rd)-Baritone, Mellophone, Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Dave Beatty [g.1981] Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Dave Dunmire [g.1969] Percussion  
ML Carlton [g.1955] Percussion  
Mark Heckman [g.1987] Percussion  
Laurie Sprankle [g.1984] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
Jerry Popovice [g.1960] Percussion Mill Creek WA
Paula (Kellert) Charles [g.1979] Percussion Valier PA


Add Band Members



Information

You can include as much or a little information about yourself as you want.

To make changes, click on the Edit button beside your name. New members, click on the Add Band Members at the bottom of the chart.

Any changes you want to make will be sent by email. The chart will be periodically updated.


Add New Band Member